Privacy Notice

 Birmingham Door Panels is committed to privacy. Birmingham Door Panels and all its divisions, are committed to protecting the privacy of those using our site and the confidentiality of the personal information with which our subscribers provide us.

Data Protection Act 1998

We are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and comply with the Act in all our dealings with your personal data. (See our registration with the Information Commissionaire)

Your personal information is safe with us Birmingham Door Panels will never sell personal information or share personal information with third parties unrelated to it.

At Birmingham Door Panels we use the information we collect to serve our customers in the following ways:

If you become a subscriber to the Birmingham Door Panels website or use other Birmingham Door Panels your name, e-mail address, address and other information on the subscription form are kept by us and used to process orders, or alert you to new products and or services of which you may be interested in.

We may also use your contact information to let you know about enhancements to the site and your subscription entitlements. 

If you would rather not receive this information please inform us by e-mail at

We do not use cookies (defined below) for collecting user information from the site and we will not collect any information about you except that required for the system administration of the web server.


Message given to a web browser of a web server. The message is then stored by the browser in a text file called cookie.txt. Each time the browser requests a page from the server, this message is sent back. A cookies main objective is to identify users and personalise their visit by customising web pages for them, for example by welcoming them by name next time they visit the same site. A site using cookies will usually invite you to provide personal information such as name, e-mail address and interests.

Further Information

For further information on Data Protection and Privacy contact:

The Data Protection Manager
B’Ham Door Panels Ltd
Unit 4
Exchange Works
Kelvin Way
West Bromwich
West Midlands
B70 7JW

Information on the data protection act 1998 is also on the data protection Commissioner's web site at 

Use of this website is subject to our Terms and Conditions of Use